Boards Members

Executive Board

Chairs

General chairman  Joko Supriyono

Deputy general chairman I (in charge of organization) Kacuk Sumarto

Deputy general chairman II (in charge public policy) Susanto

Deputy general chairman III (in charge of trade and sustainability) Togar Sitanggang

Secretary

Secretary general Kanya Lakshmi Sidarta

Deputy secretary general Agam Fatcurrochman

Secretary 1 for Program Support Kanca Surya

Secretary 2 for members communication Sany Anthony

Secretary 3 for household affairs Mustafa Muhammad Daulay

Treasurer

General treasurer Mona Surya

Deputy general treasurer Tjokro Putro Wibowo

Treasurer 1 ( program budget) Andrew Peter Hendra

Treasurer 2 (membership dues) Safwani

Treasurer 3 (report & compliance) Suhendri

Division heads

Organization and cooperation division head Hinsatopa Simatupang

Branches empowerment Satrija B. Wibawa

Association cooperation Suryo Pratomo

Membership expansion  Herry Amin

Members service Untung Joko Wiyono

Communication division head Tofan Mahdi

Web Management  Yudha Negara Nyoman

Media Relation Indah Permata Soegyarto

Social media Saur Maria Sidabutar

Advocacy and legal division head Herman Heru Suprobo

Policy advocacy Manumpak Manurung

Legal advocacy Tan Agustinus Dermawan

Government relations Suyono

Litigation Wisnu O. Suharto

Positive campaign division head Rudy Prasetya

Education sector  Yutara

Public sector Norman Fajar Wibowo

Government sector  Tan Beng Huat

Tax and fiscal division head Bambang Aria Wisena

Tax  Yustinus Lambang

Fiscal  Hadi Setiadarma Ho

Tax advocacy  Johan Kurniawan

Agrarian and spatial plan division head  Eddy Martono

Agrarian Widiyanto

Spatial plan  Rurry Maulana

Environment regulations  Ir. H. M. Wahyu Bima Dharta

Plantations  Sikin

Forestry  I Nyoman Suyasa

Regional autonomy division head  Balaman Tarigan

Regional government relations - Sumatera Drs. H. Darwin Nasution, SH, MH

Regional government relations  - Kalimantan Sunggu Situmorang

Regional government relations - Sulawesi/East  Bambang Noto Badriyanto

Manpower division head  Sumarjono Saragih

Regulation and remuneration Immanuel Manurung

Human resources development Andi W. Setianto

Industrial relations  Rianto Hanafiah

Female workers & children protection Marja Yulianti

Partnership and smallholders empowerment division head  Suryanto Bun

Smallholders plantation replanting Cahyo Kurniawan

Public empowerment & CSR  Hari Santoso

Smallholders empowerment  Dasrizal Raham

Partnership financing  Kent Surya

Agro-industry division head Rediman Silalahi

Food industry Alfred Johnson Sianipar

Energy industry  Hendra Gondawidjaja

Industrial estate  Erwin Suryadi Setiawan

Trade and promotion division head Master P. Tumanggor

Promotion and market development  Daviandrie A. Bahroeny

Trade regulation Albertus Hendrawan

Database & market analysis  Augyawati Joe

Foreign division head  M. Fadhil Hasan

KBRI relations  Lolita Bangun

Foreign relations  Rapolo Hutabarat

Foreign litigation  Vincentius Oei Kok Sen

Foreign ambassadors relations -

Sustainability division head  Bambang Dwi Laksono

Peat land and forest fires  Bandung Sahari

Deforestation & Biodiversity  Olivier Tichit

Stakeholders relations  Edi Suhardi

ISPO implementation division head M. Hadi Sugeng

ISPO application Neurela Desy Pidie

ISPO certification Ismu Zulfikar

ISPO promotion and socialization Budianto Tjuatja

Research & Productivity improvement head Dr. Ir. Hasril Hasan Siregar

Applied research Trisunu Hartono

Sustainability research Imam Suparlan

Productivity improvement Andi Suwignyo

Advisory Board

Chair

Joefly J. Bahroeny

Member

Franky O. Widjaja
Bachtiar Karim
Martias
Darwin Indigo
Surya Darmadi
Bernard A. Riedo
Paulus Moleonoto
Nicolaas B Tirtadinata
Santosa
Soetjahjono Winarko
Ahmad Gunung
Arif Rachmat
Derom Bangun
Dolli Pulungan
Gandi Sulistyanto
Gavin A. Ffoulkes Roberts
H. Abdul Rasyid AS
Hadi Fauzan
Shamsuddin Muhammad
Hasjim Oemar
Ibrahim Pidie
Ir. Achmad Mangga Barani, MM
Ivan Iskandar Batubara
Johnny Virgo
Budi Setiawan Halim
Maruli Gultom
Muhammad Yudayat
Ahmad Haslan Saragih
Toddy M. Sugoto
Winarno
Yana Sofyan Panigoro

Supervisory Board

Chair

Daud Dharsono

Member

Achmad Haslan Saragih
Julius
Hendri Saksti
Nelson M. Manurung

EnglishIndonesia